Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9280)
Stadnik Stanisław 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.13-1941.11.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Krzemieńczuk (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Soczywko Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.11-1942.03.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Stęchły Władysław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.29-1941.09.27
LocationVoroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Voroshilovgrad (Luhansk, Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stawecki Józef 1890?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.02.03
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, military cemetery, 11 Listopada Street Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lapomoz (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wiszniowski Alojzy 1914?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.29-1941.10.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Stecowa (Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Balta (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug)
Wasiak Ignacy
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.10.03-1941.07.02
LocationHoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Anonymous
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.16-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (Russia)
Radziewicz Wacław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.18 - 1941.08.28
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Baranowski Antoni 1905
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.11.08-1942.02.15
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Karelino (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Mazur Helena 1928?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.12.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Koliński Tadeusz 15.03.1925, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.02.07-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen AL Fünfteichen (Miłoszyce, dolnośląskie voivodeship) Jelcz, the Bertha-Werke Factory, Inżynierska Street Warsaw, Derinberg’s Drills and Precision Tools Factory, Podskarbińska Street Mieścisko (Wągrów district) Markstädt (Mieścisko, Węgrów county) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen
Ciuk Władysław 1900?, Brzeście (skarżyski district)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944.02
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp Wojtyniów Jastrzębia (district of Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Matelska Wiktoria 1890?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1941
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Brzask (Zagórze, commune of Bliżyn)
Bekiel Stanisław 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1944.07
LocationŁopuszno Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Eustachów Grabownica Michala Góra Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bondaruk Sabina
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Chrześ Stanisław
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Nowak Mieczysław 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.02-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Opatów, Arbeitsamt Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street
Król Tadeusz 10.05.1910, Janów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Topic