Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8840)
Putkowski Jan 29.06.1909, Białe-Misztale
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.13
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 231
Rostworowski Tomasz 09.11.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street 3 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square
Gawryszewska Lucyna 17.05.1923, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.12-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Zagórna Street 9
Bongold Jakub 1900
TopicIn exile – Volgograd Oblast
Date1941.02.13-1942.02.22
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Jackiewicz Stefania Michalina 22.09.1901
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.14
LocationWarsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 36/38 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Królewska Street Warsaw, Kredytowa Street Warsaw, Zgoda Street 8 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 11
Pęczkowski Jan 07.01.1923, Kamieńsk
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.04-1944.09.04
LocationWarsaw, St. Anthony's Church, Senatorska Street 31
Zawada Jan 1906
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge (Śląsko-Dąbrowski Bridge) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Marcinkiewicz Stefan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1941.03.05-1941.06.28
LocationZastawie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Neuhaus Icek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.05
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Niencir Stefan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1939.10.05
LocationVolochysk (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine)
Niwiński Antoni 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.15-1942.02.01
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Małecka Maria 1907?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10-1944.08.20
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 21 Warsaw, Bagatela Street
Janikowski Jan Bronisław 14.05.1888, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Sroka Stanisława 15.11.1902, Sosnowiec
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1940.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Drozdowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.07 - 1941.09
LocationGłębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Goraj Ludwik
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kundera Irena
Topic