Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (144)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Sarna Stanisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.09
LocationWiduchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój
Konat Karolina 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06-1942.06
LocationStrzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Dziuba Jan 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationŁęg (commune of Osiek) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Oleksy Józef 09.07.1892
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.02.07-1944.02.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Father Siemiec Foster Center, Lipowa Street 14/16 KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Putkowska Janina Barbara 15.09.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, Polish Security Printing Works, Sanguszki Street 1 Warsaw, Traugutta Park Warsaw, Pfeiffer Brothers' Tannery Factory, Okopowa Street 58/72
Kowalska Maria 09.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Polish Security Printing Works, Sanguszki Street 1 Warsaw, Pfeiffer Brothers' Tannery Factory, Okopowa Street 58/72 Warsaw, Traugutta Park Warsaw, Sanguszki Street
Brakier Moniek 23.12.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.20
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Ornat Hipolit 1898?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.01.13-1944
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Rozkoszówka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08-1945.01.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ziółek Wacław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.01-1945
LocationSzydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Firlej (Radom) Radom, Warszawska Street Radom, Wierzbicka Street Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Starokrakowska Street 18 Radom, Kielecka Street Radom, Mleczna Street 30 Radom, Żeromskiego Street 25 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Kierkut
Margulies Klara 16.08.1919, Chemnitz (Niemcy)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07-1944
Location-
Nowogródzki Aleksander 1913?
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08-1942.03
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, manège in the barracks of the light cavalry, Myśliwiecka Street KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Parish Cemetery, Szaniecka Street Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03-1944.06
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Parish Cemetery, Szaniecka Street
Marzec Piotr 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationPliskowola Łęg (commune of Osiek) Sandomierz Staszówek (Matiaszów Staszówek) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Mikołajów (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Długołęka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gaj Osiecki (Osiek) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Ratajczyk Zdzisław Józef 21.03.1927, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 33 Warsaw, Litewska Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Oleandrów Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
Topic