Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (381)
Klinger Jakub 22.09.1920, Strusów (now: Ukraine)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Paris (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Goleszów, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01.09-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Szewczyk Jan 15.02.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1943
LocationAbdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wdzięczny Kazimierz 19.01.1908, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.09.29-1944.04.06
LocationKL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen Majdanek, German extermination camp Lublin German extermination camp of Majdanek KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Zycher 1906?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06 -1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
-
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date-
Location-
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1945.04.15
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Katowice, penal-investigative prison, Mikołowska Street 4
Ptak Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationŁopuszno Łopuszno, Communal Jail Skałka Polska Eustachów Naramów Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Mniów
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.25-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 19
Poziomski Witold 16.12.1876
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Sieburth Robert
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street Kraków Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Lwów (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Paris (France)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationNiewachlów (Kielce)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Kolbicz Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw Nowa Słupia, complex of the former Benedictine Abbey on the hill of Łysa Góra, Święty Krzyż 1
Bucior Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Bilska Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationBrody (Starachowice district) Starachowice
Dwojak Józef
Topic