Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3146)
Kruszewski Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Sambor (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Ostapiński Albin 1917
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.13-1942.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Zaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Kwiatkowska Teresa
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szepetówka (Ukraine) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Sovkhoz no. 499 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Samarka (Kazakhstan)
Rosiński Stanisław 1902
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1941.09.20
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rzączyńska Janina 14.02.1910; Wrotków (Lublin)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.27-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Hajnówka Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Miass (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Rybiak Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chołoniów (now in Ukraine) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Roszek Tadeusz 1917?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Batura Józef 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.19
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Ruda (now in Belarus, Brest Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pułaski Mieczysław 1900?, Radków (Tomaszów county)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.21-1942.03.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), Lwowska Street 108 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Pytlak Jan 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Glogier Zygmunt 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.15
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Firlej (Radom) Siczki
Prus Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1942.01.25
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Grzejszczak Henryk 20.01.1907, Trzebień (Kozienice district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.16-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tomczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.03.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki, forced labor camp KL Blechhammer
Stapf Adam 01.08.1907, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07.14-1945.04.30
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Emmerling Maria 1899?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1945.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Kret Józef 03.03.1895, Staromieście (Rzeszów)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05.02-1944
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Staromieście (Rzeszów) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rzeszów, penal institution, Załęska Street 76
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLager-Kruszyna, training camp Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Przetocka Helena 22.12.1889, Kraków
Topic