Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (917)
Piotrowski Roman 21.01.1895, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square Pruszków, Dulag 121
Jezierska Teresa 29.06.1927, Stebnik (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04- 1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Opoczyńska Street Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Warsaw, Kielecka Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gębczyński Kazimierz 1900?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Młynarska Street 20 Warsaw, Staszica Street 15 Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak Roundabout) Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Jelonki (Warsaw)
Biegański Eugeniusz 05.01.1915, Poniewież (now in Lithuania)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street/ Odolańska Street Warsaw, Olesińska Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Pilicka Street Warsaw, Naruszewicza Street/ Pilicka Street Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Warsaw, Szustra Street/ Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Kazmierzowska Street/ Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24 Warsaw, Misyjna Street 8
Listek Jan 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.04-1943.07.04
LocationBrody (Starachowice county) Kunów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Marcule Brody (Starachowice district) Bór Kunowski
Szmidt Antoni 1898?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1939-1945
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Końskie Bliżyn, school, Piaskowa Street 6
Grabiński Marcin 08.11.1888
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.06-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Radom Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Białecki Jan 1889?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.05
LocationSkórnice
Włodarczyk Michał 1920?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationSkórnice
Serek Jan 11.11.1889, Raszówka (Mniów)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów)
Włodarczyk Jan 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationSkórnice
Klein Irena 18.01.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 83 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Malczewskiego Street 16/18 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Marchewka Stanisław 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.1944.07
LocationCzęstochowa Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Skarżysko-Kamienna Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Mazur Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01-1943
LocationLeokadiów Góra Puławska Tomaszów Lubelski Władysławów (Zwoleń district) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Ługi (Zwoleń district) Celestynów (Zwoleń district) Polesie (Puławy district) Pająków Mszadla Stara Mszadla Nowa
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Dutkiewicz Jerzy 03.08.1922
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationZawichost
Janiszewska Maria 07.10.1913, Mniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Serbinów
Banach Stanisława 15.02.1915, Miniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Gajewicz Jakub 23.07.1903, Biedrzykowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944.08.25
LocationDziałoszyce (district of Pińczów) Stępocice Biedrzykowice Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)
Dudka Stanisław 04.01.1915, Mysiadło
Topic