Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (93)
Bryja Joachim
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMurashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Klajer Uszer 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1941.09
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pawluk Franciszek 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.09 - 1942.03.01
Location-
Petrenczuk Lucjan 1902
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.08.28
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Prostak Michał
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.20 - 1942.02.16
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station
Bochnik Kasper 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.12
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Borasiński Jan 15.08.1897, Goszczyno Górne
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941.09.24
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Bazyliński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Borasińska Jadwiga 06.07.1925 Sutkowszczyzna (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.03
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Vostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jemielity Bolesław 16.09.1919, Stare Konopki (Łomża County)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.04-1942.02.18
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Bazylewicz Aleksy 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Gorliński Ignacy 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.19-1942.02.05
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Bujko Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Janowicz Marian 14.08.1901
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942.04.05
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kopyczyńce (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Garniewicz Stanisław 1884
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.12.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Białystok, train station, Kolejowa Street 9 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Moliński Paweł
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.07 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Sadowski Alfred 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.10.02-1942.04
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Banaś Jan 1893
Topic