Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (722)
Głowacki Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06-1942.01.19 (?)
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Niemirów Zdrój (Niemirów, now in Ukraine) Niemirów Zdrój (Niemirów, now in Ukraine), detention center (Municipal Court) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobrowolski Albert 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.21-1942.01.29
LocationSosnowce (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Watras Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Wesoły Antoni 1899.04.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Łysakowski Ludwik 1908, Narol (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10-1941.07.30
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10
Grabowski Janusz 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.24-1941.09.19
LocationTurka (Ukraine) Przemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Grygorewicz Kazimierz 21.04.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942.04.22
Location-
Lenczewski Waclaw 14.07.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany
Łojko Jan 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.12.02-1941.12.02
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Zamość Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Łukaszewski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.09.18
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Kostopol (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Budnik Michał 1915.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Drzewoszewski Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Sosenka Franciszek 1924
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.16 - 1941.09.29
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pawlin Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.06.01-1942.02
LocationSevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (Russia, Kamchatka Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Pawłowski Aleksander 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.25-1942.01.01
LocationLubiejki (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Obyachevo (Russia, Komi Republic) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Polek Czesław 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.11-1942.03.25
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Mosty Wielkie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Jaworski Jan 18.05.1911, Jaworów (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12-1941.09
LocationJaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Temerson Aleksander 1902?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1939.11-1942.02
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lagpunkt "Lapushka" (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Tokarczyk Jan Marian 1900
Topic