Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (119)
Zbyszyński Julian 1894.03.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.01.01
LocationKedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Straszyński Włodzimierz 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.29-1942.03
LocationTomaszów Lubelski Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Dobosz Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.16 - 1941.09.22
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Karaś Witold 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.23
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Marynowicz Władysław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 -1942.02
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Janik Tadeusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10-1941
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Przemyśl Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine) Hureczko, forced labor camp for POWs Dubno (now in Ukraine), train station Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Chojecka Maria 11.03.1903
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.01
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Frühman Markus 17.03.?, Krosno (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Rostov Oblast
Date1941.03-1941.09
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grodzińska Janina 25.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), sovkhoz Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Hoffman Zofia
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.22-1941.11
LocationZhangiztobe (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Georgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zadwórzańska Street 69 (Antynowycza Street) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Zharma region (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Akzal (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Parczewska Maria 1902?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.14-1941.10
LocationFarab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Grunwald Antoni 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01 - 1942.03.01
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gac Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationHusiatyn (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bochno Michał 1903?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Błażek Władysław 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Churga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Stasiuk Stanisław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.25-1941.09
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Graczyk Władysław 09.04.1923
Topic