Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2458)
Bujko Wiktor
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Dorgiszki (Belarus) Kozłowszczyzna (Belarus) Qarshi (Uzbekistan)
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.27
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Kocoń Fryderyk 28.01.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.23-1942.03.04
LocationKarabas (Kazakhstan), train station Karlag (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.24-1943.01.31
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Szeptycki Jan 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Dziewiętniki (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Bóbrka (Ukraine) Chodorów (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lapomoz (Russia, Komi Republic)
Aranowicz Jerma 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Olejniczek Czesław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.08
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Alembietovsk (Kazakhstan)
Orłowski Jan 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.06.29
LocationJeziory (Belarus) Nieskórz Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Małkinia Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szpak Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943.02
LocationSerov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Szubienicka Anna 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.01
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Wychrysta Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.07.02-1942.02.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Paliczewski Władysław 22.01.1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skiba Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.29-1943
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Okoń Czesława 1920?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Olszewska Irena 29.11.1900, Sobolówka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.06.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tamdinsky District (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran)
Jarząbek Eugeniusz 1911?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Sadowski Jan 27.08.1919
Topic