Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (332)
Chudoń Marian 23.01.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.01.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Borysów (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Maksym Stefan 01.08.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.07.19-1942.03.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Kaczmarek Telesfor 26.12.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.21
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Goreglad Jan 17.08.1918
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast), Zavod imeni Stalina (ZIS) no 92 [factory named for Stalin], Sormovskoye Shosse 21 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Hermanowski Stanisław 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.04.19-1941.10.11
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kungur (Russia, Perm Krai) Osinovka (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Sztar Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.12.22-1942.03.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chmura Wiktor 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.24-1942.08.18
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Czajkowski Leon 10.01.1913, Dobra
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.10-1942.02.15
LocationLesko Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Łojko Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Augustowicz Bolesław 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.29-1941.09.29
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Makowski Wacław 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.07-1942.03.15
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Pryluky (Ukraine) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Martens Ryszard 27.10.1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.17-1942.03
LocationPrużana (Belarus) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Moscow (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Łubniewski Kazimierz 1914?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.23
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łojko Jan 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.12.02-1941.12.02
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Zamość Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Pasztaleniec Antoni 1909
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.13-1942.05.28
LocationMałkinia Białystok Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Jochym Zbigniew 28.08.1918
Topic