Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1693)
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Urbański Zygmunt 01.01.1909
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.03.25-1945.03.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Zakroczymska Street 15
Apostoł Jadwiga 22.12.1913, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12-1943
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Zelent Stanisław 14.11.1905, Brześć (now: Belarus)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.16-1944.07.22
LocationLublin KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
Burjan Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1940
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), train station Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), train station Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Korabelnoye (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Światogór Piotr 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Marievka (Kazakhstan) Mariew Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1945
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Dawidy Bankowe Dąbrówka Wilanowska (Warsaw), Jagielska Street 23
Lerczak Bolesław 02.08.1912
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kulka Otto 1933?
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kałuska Helena 25.09.1907, Warsaw
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.08
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Koczyńska Jadwiga 11.09.1909, Vienna (Austria)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1943.02.05-1945.05.02
LocationKraków KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Lurie Wanda Felicja 23.05.1911
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Wawelberga Street 18 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Sokołowska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Staszica Street Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Podkowa Leśna Pruszków, Dulag 121
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.12.06-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I Pustków, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szlacheta Wacława 23.09.1900, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Ordona Street Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street Warsaw, Płocka Street
Nowakowska (Żelińska) Maria 04.04.1921, Ropczyce
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Melk (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Pszczyna
Andronowski Jan 1922
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.23-1942.02.26
LocationKobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Kobryń (Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sarnowska Jadwiga 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.09.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Filipiuk Bernard 10.09.1899, Gęś (lubelskie voivodeship)
Topic